Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Shanghai AWBU Technology Co., Ltd. Sincere Service, Faithful Reputation
Home > POE Media Converter >

10 / 100M RJ45 port IEEE 802.3u Ethernet POE Media Converter

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Tel: 86-021-5426987

10 / 100M RJ45 port IEEE 802.3u Ethernet POE Media Converter

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : AWBU
Certification : CE,ISO
MOQ : 50PCS
Delivery Time : 3-15days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Supply Ability : 200 PCS per month
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Negotiable
Contact Now

Spotlight:

1 10/100M RJ45 port + 1 single-mode fiber port.

Complies with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet Standard.
Description:
The product is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx signal and a 100Base-FX signal. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network
The product is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx signal and a 100Base-FX signal. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.
Features:
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx standard
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
Internal or External power supply
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx standard
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
Internal or External power supply
Specifications:

Standards

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x

Data Rate

10/100Mbps

Operating Wavelength

850±25nm , 1310±25nm

Transmit distance

Multi-mode

Fiber Interface

SC

Fiber type

Multi-mode: 62.5/125um

RJ45 port

UTP-100ohm Cat.5 cable up to 120m

Power Supply

5v, 1A(External)

Power consumption

5W

Operation temperature

0℃~60℃

Storage temperature

10℃~70℃

Humidity

5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Dimension:

120*88*16mm (External power supply)


1 10/100M RJ45 port + 1 single-mode fiber port.
Complies with IEEE 802.3u Ethernet Standard.

Product Tags:

Media Converters

      

Multimode Media Converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10 / 100M RJ45 port IEEE 802.3u Ethernet POE Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0