Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Shanghai AWBU Technology Co., Ltd. Sincere Service, Faithful Reputation
Home > PDH Multiplexers >

DC-48V 4 E1 19 Inches 6U High PDH Multiplexers Fiber Optical Mux

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Tel: 86-021-5426987

DC-48V 4 E1 19 Inches 6U High PDH Multiplexers Fiber Optical Mux

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : AWBU
Certification : CE,ISO
MOQ : 50PCS
Delivery Time : 3-15days
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Supply Ability : 200 PCS per month
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Negotiable
Contact Now

Product function: transmission of 4E1 and 4ETH signal through fiber
4 E1 is a family of FMO, this model it can multiplex to 4 E1 signals for transmission over an
optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance
compared to copper media.
4 E1is the 4 E1point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy
to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1. The outer design
use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight i s light and operation is convenient
and credit.
4 E1fiber Mulitplexer , is use the PDH fiber transmission technologies. The 2M (E1) interfaces
can connect with the exchanger, light loop device and multi-diplexer directly to form the mircomidi
or the special network. Complete alarm function for 8E1 fiber Mulitplexer, it is stable and easy to
maintenance, install and small in size. It has one digital service telephone.

Product Product Product characteristic: characteristic: characteristic:
 provides 8E1 The G.703 connection
 realizes long-distance monitoring of this end equipment to the far-end equipment (two-row
indicating lamp, upper row indicates local status, lower row indicates far-end status)
 provides function of ordering 4E1/8E1/16E1 to loop return from the remote end, fiber self-loop
at local end; and provides a group service telephone interface (to select)
 three power supplies: DC-48V, DC+24V or AC220V (optional)
 transmitting range: 2-120Km
 the double filament bidirectional and the single filament bidirectional type may select
 conforms to the telecommunication level operation
 requirement, and does not have the fault time equally (MTBF) above 100, 000 hours
 has the redundant reliability, provides installment of 19 "rack, desktop sets, the wall hanging,
and card-inserting, atthe same time 19" rack has the alternating and direct power supply.
 realizes the SNMP network management function.
Optical Optical Optical interface interface interface parameter: parameter: parameter:
Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,

1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface
Optical interface: SC/FC
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10 -11 ):
Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB
Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode
120Km
Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard
E1 E1 E1 interface interface interface characteristic: characteristic: characteristic:
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ± 50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance: 75 Ω /unbalanced or 120 Ω / balanced
Interface characteristic: supports rack (19 inches, 6U high), can reach up to 24 directions


Product Tags:

Pdh Multiplexing

      

Pdh Multiplexer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

DC-48V 4 E1 19 Inches 6U High PDH Multiplexers Fiber Optical Mux Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0